2017 Recipients

2017 RSMGC Recipients

The objective of the Randy Smith Memorial Golf Classic is to help families in the exhibition industry who have suffered severe tragedies or face insurmountable medical expenses. Our commitment is to provide financial and emotional support to all past and present recipients and their families.

Review the 2017 recipients:

2017 Recipients

2016 Recipients

Bonnie Bruha

Alpha Omega Exhibits

Kim DiStefano

Classic Exhibits

Sarah Griffin

wife of Dan Griffin

Czarnowski

John Hopper

Nth Degree

Bryce Latham

Grandson of

Scott Latham

Coastal Int’l

Logan Leone

Son of Brett Leone

Renaissance Mgmt.

Michele Lewis

Apple Rock Displays

Sig Lutyk

Skyline SE

2015 Recipients

GENA BROOKS
Exhibitus

MACKENZIE HALL
Myndshare

JACK JASPER
Derse

TAMMIE KOTARA
Laser Exhibitor Service

RONNIE KOTARA
Laser Exhibitor Service

STEVE LARSON
Trade Show Exhiibit Marketing Group

LOGAN MARTIN
Renaissance Management

MARIETTA SCHOENHERZ
Viewsonic

GEORGE WURM
EACA

2014 Recipients

RAY BANAK
Freeman

JOHN BRANT
Display Technologies

KATHY CARNEY
Vector5 Collaborative

MICHAEL DARBY
Blue Sky Exhibits Technologies

KATHRYN & HOYT HAGENS
Promission Projects

MICHAEL JOHNSON
Skyline Genesis Event Marketing

SCOTT LIVELY
1220 Exhibits 

PAM MILLBURN
Echelon Design

WENDY MURRAY
Printronix

MONICA PARK
EWI Worldwide

JOHAN VAN DIE
Exhibit Resources

RIK WILLIAMS
Coastal Internationa

2013 Recipients

CHRISTINA ARNOLD
Laser Exhibitor Service

KURT JOHNSON
Momentum Management

KIM HALLY
Blue-Hive

KIM HAYES
Nth Degree

GINA McLANE
Expo Systems

VINCE RODRIGUEZ
Czarnowski

GREG BERGER
Display Works

RICK JANIN
Spoon Exhibits

JOHN CANTU
The Expo Group

2012 Recipients

JUDY KACKLEY
Exhibit City News

SIERRA LUBY
Nth Degree

OLIVIA and ELENA TATE
Freeman

The Family of the late MARK DAVES
The Expo Group

FRANK FELIZ 
Exhibit Fair International

WALLACE PROUGH
Renaissance Management

The Family of the late BOB OSWALT
Czarnowski

2011 Recipients

The Family of the late TIM PROVO
Elements Exhibits

SANDI TODD
ExhibitGroup, Czarnowski

The Family of the late SMITHESH KAMAR
Taylor Group

The Family of the late STEVE HUTINETT
American Academy of Family Physicians

TOM WOLF
Czarnowski

MIKE SWARTOUT
Classic Exhibits

The Family of the late BILL RADTKE
Hamilton Exhibits

The Family of the late CARLI ROGERS
Czarnowski

The Family of the late LARRY PRZYBYLA
Freeman

KATHY BARTOL
The TERM Group

2010 Recipients

The Family of the late JIM CLARK
Exhibit Concepts

JULIA BUNGE
Laser Exhibitor Service

The Family of the late WILL COTTRELL
Czarnowski

The Family of the late MELIH KUTSAL
Shepard Exposition

The Family of the late DANIEL EARLS
GES

MEL STELMACK
Renaissance Management

JOE WILLIAMS
Freeman

2009 Recipients

CHRIS BATY
Pictura Graphics

LEE JACOBIA
Hamilton Displays

The Family of the late MARK LINSER
Downing Displays

VICKI SAMS
Phoenix FORMations

CHRIS KOLESNIK
Champion Logistics

BECKY ELLITHORPE
Coastal International

2008 Recipients

The Family of the late                          RICHARD CORONET
Zenith LaborNet

BONNIE DISTASIO
Champion Logistics

The Family of the late JIM DOCK
Heritage Communications/MN

The Family of the late JEFF GATES
PRG/Hi-Tech

The Family of the late                                                  KERI LEE ANN MINCY
The Design Agency

JANE PERCHINSKE
Andrews-Bartlett

The Family of the late MIKE (MILENKO) SKUTOR
The TERM Group

The Family of the late JIM VRZAL
GES

The Family of the late                                 JAMES WETHERINGTON
Optima Graphics

2007 Recipients

The Family of the late JACK BOURNE
 Avalon Exhibits

KARIN BRENNAN
Folio Boston

DON KENDRICK
Coastal International

KELLY PRIVETTE
Zenith LaborNet

CRAIG RODGERS
Stetson Convention Services

CLEO SPOON
Freeman

CHARLIE STEWART
MC2

CHRIS LINDROTH
Coastal International

The Family of the late WAYNE VEAL
Nth Degree

JEFF YERO
Moose Exhibits

2006 Recipients

The Family of the late                                    RYNE ADAM BROCK
3D Exhibits

GAIL FLANNERY
1220 Exhibits

The Family of the late                         DOUGLAS McARTHUR JR
Jack Morton Worldwide

The Family of the late JOE MURPHY
Elevation Exhibits

The Family of the late LEWIS ROGERS 
Mainstream

The Family of the late GREG RUPP
Eagle Management

The Family of the late                          RANDALL WATKINS 
Sho-Aids

2005 Recipients

The Family of the Late MIKE ADAMS
HB Stubbs

AL GNIADEK
MC2

DON DREW
UAV

The Family of the Late                               FRANK PALMINTERI 
Asics

BRIAN NIKRASCH
The TERM Group

The Family of the Late ART KIPLE
Freeman

The Family of the Late CAROL LANE
Freeman

AUTISM SOCIETY – Georgia Chapter
KSwiss

2004 Recipients

The Family of the Late CAROL LARSON 
Renaissance Management

The Family of the Late PAUL OLAVARIETTA, JR.
Czarnowski

The Family of the Late NELSON ORTIZ 
MC2

The Family of the Late DANIEL SEXTON  
EWI Worldwide

2003 Recipients

The Family of the Late TREVOR BURTON
Pinnacle Exhibits

The Family of the Late BRUCE CARL 
Champion Logistics

The Family of the Late                                  DAVE HERRENDEEN
Derse

The Family of the Late MIKE HILLER
ExhibitGroup

The Family of the Late STEVE POMPER
Expotechnik

DALENE & JEFF THREETON
GES

2002 Recipients

THE ARBOR FOUNDATION
Display Arts

The Family of the Late               ALEXANDRIA KOSHOSHEK
UAV

The Family of the Late MICHAEL PORTER
Omnigroup

The Family of the Late                            SHERRY REYNOLDS
Nth Degree

The Family of the Late MARK WITT
HB Stubbs

2001 Recipients

MICHELLE DEKKER 
Renaissance Management

The Family of the Late STEVE ROBERTS
Design South

DANIELLE AND CONNER SMITH
Exhibitree

2000 Recipients

ASHLEY DALY
IDEAS

The Family of the Late GARY DeCINQUE
Display Arts

The Family of the Late STANLEY KEENAN 
Zenith LaborNet

SCOTT LAMBERT
CBA South

The Family of the Late KEVIN O’DOWD
Renaissance Management

1999 Recipients

The Family of the Late DAN CARLO 
Sparks

The Family of the Late MIKE CLOHESSEY
IDEAS

The Family of the Late ALAN CRANDY
Renaissance Management

The Family of the Late FRANK POZZA
Nth Degree

1998 Recipients

JONATHON D. HOLLINGSWORTH FOUNDATION
Nortel

1997 Recipients

NICOLE SHELDON
Bekins

1995-96 Recipients

The Family of the Late RANDY SMITH
IDEAS